Saturday 24 July 2021


5.00am - ABC News
6.00am - Siva Faamalositino 
7.00am - News Hub
8.00am - Cartoon
9.30am - Lali
10.00am - Karaoke on the Streets (R)
10.30am - Olympic Games Opening Ceremony (R)
1.30pm - Olympic Games (LIVE)
7.00pm- TVNZ News
8.00pm - Tala Fou
8.30pm - Lali
9.00pm - Olympic Games (LIVE)

Friday 27/11/20

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba

6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – News Hub

9.30am – La Oso o Aoaoga 

10.00am – ABC 7.30

10.30am – La Oso o Aoaoga

11.00am – Lali (R)

11.30am – Home & Away

12.00pm – ABC Landline 

12.00pm – Toe Sasaa le Fafao (R)

1.00pm – TVNZ Midday

1.30pm – Taimi ma le Alii Palemia (R)

2.30pm – Autumn Nations Cup – Georgia v Wales (R)

4.30pm – Cartoon (Not Available on Live Stream)

6.00pm – Siva Faamalositino 

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Tala Fou

8.30pm – Lali

9.00pm – Faafiafiaga Faasamoa

9.30pm – Tala Fou (R)

10.00pm – movie (Not Available on Live Stream)

Thursday 26/11/20

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba

6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – News Hub

9.30am – La Oso o Aoaoga 

10.00am – ABC 7.30

10.30am – La Oso o Aoaoga 

11.00am – Lali (R)

11.30am – Home & Away

12.00pm – ABC Four Corners 

1.00pm – TVNZ Midday

1.30pm – Country Calendar 

2.00pm – series – The Good Son (R)

4.00pm – Cartoon ( Not Available on Live Stream)

6.00pm – Siva Faamalositino 

6.30pm – Fanimals

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Tala Fou

8.30pm – Lali 

9.00pm – BOXING POUND 4 POUND

11.30pm – movie (Not Available on Live Stream)

1.00am – Tala Fou (R)

Wednesday 25/11/20

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba 

6.30am  – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – News Hub

9.30.am – La Oso o Aoaoga

12.00pm – Lali (R)

12.30pm – Home & Away 

1.00pm – TVNZ Midday 

1.30pm – Fanimals

2.00pm – Autumn Nations Cup – England v Ireland (R)

4.00pm – Cartoon (Not Available on Live Stream)

6.00pm – Siva Faamalositino 

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Tala Fou

8.30pm – Lali

9.00pm – Talanoa Lakapi (R)

10.00pm – series – The Good Son

Tuesday 24/11/20

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba

6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – News Hub

9.30am – La Oso o Aoaoga 

10.00am – ABC 7.30

10.30am – La Oso o Aoaoga 

11.00am – Lali (R)

11.30am – Tala i Taaloga

12.30pm  – Home & Away

1.00pm – TVNZ Midday

1.30pm – Fanimals

2.00pm – series – The Good Son (R)

4.00pm – Cartoon ( Not Available on Live Stream)

5.30pm – Play School

6.00pm – Siva Faamalositino 

6.30pm – Real Pacific 

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Tala Fou

8.30pm – Lali

9.00pm – Taste of the Territory 

9.30pm – Tala Fou (R)

10.00pm – movie – Rumble in the Bronx (Not Available on Live Stream)

Wednesday 18/11/20

5.00am – ABC News 6.00am – Zumba 6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE) 9.00am – News Hub 9.45am – UEFA – Spain v Germany (LIVE) 12.00pm – Lali (R) 12.30pm – Home & Away 1.00pm – TVNZ Midday 1.30pm – E te Silafia (R) 2.00pm – UEFA – Russia v Turkey 4.00pm – Cartoon 5.30pm – Islands of Origin – Maroons Upolu v Blues Savaii (LIVE) 7.30pm – TVNZ News 8.30pm – Tala Fou 9.00pm – Lali 9.30pm – Talanoa Lakapi 10.00pm – series – The Good Son

Tuesday 17/11/20

5.00am – ABC News

6.00am – Zumba

6.30am – Good Morning Samoa (LIVE)

9.00am – News Hub

9.30am – Le La Oso o Aoaoga

10.00am – ABC 7.30

10.30am – Le La Oso o Aoaoga

11.00am – Lali (R)

11.30am – Home & Away

12.00pm  – Tala i Taaloga (R)

1.00pm – TVNZ Midday

1.30pm – Fanimals

2.00pm – series – The Good Son (R)

4.00pm – Cartoon

5.30pm – Play School

6.00pm – Siva Faamalositino 

6.30pm – Real Pacific 

7.00pm – TVNZ News

8.00pm – Tala Fou

8.30pm – Lali

9.00pm – Taste of the Territory 

9.30pm – Tala Fou (R)